Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 261 DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977) PICO BOGUE

DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977)
PICO BOGUE
Mine de plomb pour les crayonnés préparatoires à l'histoire courte en 8 cases intitulée « Père Noël 2 ». Chaque case réalisée sur une feuille. Signés au crayon sur la dernière case. Formats variés : de 8 x 11 à 17 x 30 cm. L'ensemble encadré. Sont joints les phylactères.
Aquarelle et crayon nero sur fond d'impression en noir pour l'histoire courte intitulée « Père Noël 2 », publiée page 34 de l'album « Question d'équilibre », 3ème album de la série « Pico Bogue », publié en 2009 aux éditions Dargaud. Signée et titrée « Père Noël 2 » au crayon. 31 x 21 cm. Encadrée.

Pencil drawing for the rough drawing of the short story in 8 panels, titled " Père Noël 2 ". Each panel on one leaf. Signed in pencil at the last panel. Serveral size: from 8 x 11 to 17 x 30 cm. All framed. Enclose some phylacteries.
W Watercolour and Nero pencil on black printed background for the short story, titled " Père Noël 2 ", published on page 34 of the comic book " Question d'équilibre ", 3rd comic book of the series " Pico Bogue ", published in 2009 by Dargaud. Signed and titled " Père Noël 2 " in pencil. 31 x 21 cm. Framed.

Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

Sold 1,001 €

Lot 261

DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977)
PICO BOGUE

Sold 1,001 € [$]

DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977)
PICO BOGUE

Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

Sold 1,001 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 june. 2010 14:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips