Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 260 DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977) PICO BOGUE

DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977)
PICO BOGUE
Mine de plomb pour les crayonnés préparatoires à l'histoire courte en 11 cases intitulée « La piste 2 ». Chaque case réalisée sur une feuille. Signés au crayon sur la dernière case. Formats variés : de 7,5 x 7,5 à 14,5 x 16,2 cm. L'ensemble encadré. Sont joints les phylactères.
Aquarelle et crayon nero sur fond d'impression en noir pour l'histoire courte intitulée « Piste 2 », publiée page 32 de l'album « Question d'équilibre », 3ème album de la série « Pico Bogue », publié en 2009 aux éditions Dargaud. Signée et titrée « La piste 2 » au crayon. 31 x 21 cm. Encadrée.

Pencil drawing for the rough drawing of the short story in 11 panels, titled " La piste 2 ". Each panel on one leaf. Signed in pencil at the last panel. Serveral size: from 7,5 x 7,5 to 14,5 x 16,2 cm. All framed. Enclose some phylacteries.
Watercolour and Nero pencil on black printed background for the short story, titled " Piste 2 ", published on page 32 of the comic book " Question d'équilibre ", 3rd comic book of the series " Pico Bogue ", published in 2009 by Dargaud. Signed and titled " La piste 2 " in pencil. 31 x 21 cm. Framed.

Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

Sold 1,126 €

Lot 260

DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977)
PICO BOGUE

Sold 1,126 € [$]

DORMAL Alexis (né en 1977)
PICO BOGUE

Estimation 800 - 1 000 €

Sold 1,126 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 june. 2010 14:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips