Sale Cartier at Home /Lot 48 DEUX LAMPADAIRES DE STYLE EMPIRE, XXe SIÈCLE

  • DEUX LAMPADAIRES DE STYLE EMPIRE, XXe SIÈCLE
DEUX LAMPADAIRES DE STYLE EMPIRE, XXe SIÈCLE
En métal patiné à l'imitation de l'acier, reposant sur un piétement tripode terminé par des griffes ; l'un électrifié, l'autre percé pour l'électricité sous la base
H. : 143 et 144 cm (56 1/2 and 56 3/4 in.)

Provenance : Acquis auprès de la galerie Damien Tison, Beaumont Sur Sarthe, le 23 mai 2013.

Two Empire style gilt and patinated metal floor lamps, 20th century

CONDITION REPORT :
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. Some scratches, wears and oxidation traces to the basis of both lamps. One of the two lamps is electrified while the other one is pierced for electricity underneath the base.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Sold 650 €

Lot 48

Sold 650 € [$]

CONDITION REPORT :

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Sold 650 €

Sale: 4095
Date: 03 Mar. 2021 14:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68

Cartier at Home An auction to Benefit Cartier Philanthropy