Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 238 DEGOTTE Charles (1933-1993) LES MOTARDS

  • DEGOTTE Charles (1933-1993)  LES MOTARDS Encre de Chine
DEGOTTE Charles (1933-1993)
LES MOTARDS
Encre de Chine, crayon de couleur, gouache et encre de couleur pour une illustration humoristique en marge de cette série débutée en 1986 aux éditions Dupuis. Signée. 39 x 28 cm. Encadrée.

Indian ink, colour pencil, gouache and colour ink for an off-print humorist illustration of this series started in 1986 by Duthen. Signed. 39 x 28 cm. Framed.

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Sold 350 €

Lot 238

DEGOTTE Charles (1933-1993)
LES MOTARDS

Sold 350 € [$]

DEGOTTE Charles (1933-1993)
LES MOTARDS

Estimation 300 - 500 €

Sold 350 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 june. 2010 14:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips