Sale Post-War & Contemporary Art - 09 june 2022 /Lot 579 Daniel SPOERRI (Né en 1930) Il demone di Joel Robert - 1991-92

  • Daniel SPOERRI (Né en 1930) Il demone di Joel Robert - 1991-92 Bronze
Daniel SPOERRI (Né en 1930)
Il demone di Joel Robert - 1991-92
Bronze
Signé, daté et numéroté au dos "Daniel Spoerri, 91-92, 4/8 + 1 EA"
Fonte Bonvicini, Vérone
h: 103 w: 95 d: 38,50 cm

Provenance : Collection particulière, Turin

Commentaire : Bronze; signed, dated and numbered on the reverse; Bonvicini foundry, Verona
Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €

Lot 579

Daniel SPOERRI (Né en 1930)

Estimation 8,000 - 12,000 € [$]

Daniel SPOERRI (Né en 1930)
Bronze
Fonte Bonvicini, Vérone
h: 103 w: 95 d: 38,50 cm

Estimation 8 000 - 12 000 €

Sale: 4181
Date: 09 june. 2022 16:00
Auctioneers: Francis Briest, Arnaud Oliveux

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 13

Post-War & Contemporary Art - Day Sale