Sale Contemporary Art /Lot 374 DADO (1933 - 2010) ECOLE - 2005

  • DADO (1933 - 2010) ECOLE - 2005 Huile sur panneau de bois
DADO (1933 - 2010)
ECOLE - 2005
Huile sur panneau de bois
Titré au centre inférieur "Ecole", signé, daté et dédicacé au dos "Dado, 05"
h: 250 w: 122 cm

Provenance : Collection particulière, Paris

Oil on wood panel; titled centre lower, signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse
Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

Sold 14,300 €

Lot 374

DADO (1933 - 2010)
ECOLE - 2005

Sold 14,300 € [$]

DADO (1933 - 2010)
ECOLE - 2005
Huile sur panneau de bois
h: 250 w: 122 cm

Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

Sold 14,300 €

Sale: 4045
Date: 31 Mar. 2021 14:00
Auctioneers: Francis Briest, Arnaud Oliveux

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 13

Contemporary Art