Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 219 CREPAX Guido (1933-2003) EMMANUELLE

CREPAX Guido (1933-2003)
EMMANUELLE
Encre de Chine pour une planche de cet album publié en 1979 aux éditions Le Square. Signée et datée « 78 », réédité en 2009 aux éditions Delcourt dans la collection Erotix. 47,4 x 36,3 cm. Encadrée. Planche exceptionnelle de ce maître de la composition. Une mise en page d'une grande modernité. Une des plus belles planches de l'album.

Indian ink for a plate of this comic book published in 1979 by Le Square. Signed and dated " 78 ", republished in 2009 by Delcourt in the collection Erotix. 47,4 x 36,3 cm. Framed. Exceptinal plate by this master of composition. A very modern lay-out. One of the most beautiful plates of this comic book.

Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

Sold 5,255 €

Lot 219

CREPAX Guido (1933-2003)
EMMANUELLE

Sold 5,255 € [$]

CREPAX Guido (1933-2003)
EMMANUELLE

Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

Sold 5,255 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 june. 2010 14:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips