Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 202 CLERC Serge (né en 1957) HOMMAGE AU 9EME ART ET AU CUBISME

CLERC Serge (né en 1957)
HOMMAGE AU 9EME ART ET AU CUBISME
Gouache de couleur pour une illustration en hommage à l'un des plus grand héros du 9ème art. Monogrammée. 25 x 18,5 cm. Encadrée. Ce héros endosse ici le rôle du célèbre marchand d'art Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler.

Colour gouache for an illustration in tribute to each of the famous heroes of the 9th art. Monogrammed. 25 x 18,5 cm. Framed. The hero assume here the role of the famous art dealer Daniel-Henry Kahnweiler.

Estimation 400 - 500 €

Sold 626 €

Lot 202

CLERC Serge (né en 1957)

Sold 626 € [$]

CLERC Serge (né en 1957)

Estimation 400 - 500 €

Sold 626 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 jun. 2010 11:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips