Sale Post-War & Contemporary Art - 01 april 2014 /Lot 159 Claude GILLI (né en 1938) QUATRE COULEES

  • Claude GILLI (né en 1938) QUATRE COULEES Bronze peint
Claude GILLI (né en 1938)
QUATRE COULEES
Bronze peint
Signé et numéroté à la base "Gilli, n°1/8"

h: 32 w: 31 d: 20 cm

Provenance : Collection Jacques et Madeleine Matarasso, Nice

QUATRE COULEES; PAINTED BRONZE; SIGNED AND NUMBERED ON THE BASE
Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

Sold 3,900 €

Lot 159

Claude GILLI (né en 1938)
QUATRE COULEES

Sold 3,900 € [$]

Claude GILLI (né en 1938)
QUATRE COULEES
Bronze peint

h: 32 w: 31 d: 20 cm

Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

Sold 3,900 €

Sale: 2499
Date: 01 apr. 2014 14:30

Sophie Cariguel
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 04
scariguel@artcurial.com

Post-War & Contemporary Art including Jacques & Madeleine Matarasso Collection