Sale Post-War & Contemporary Art - 01 april 2014 /Lot 121 Claude GILLI (né en 1938) EX-VOTO

  • Claude GILLI (né en 1938) EX-VOTO Bois peint
Claude GILLI (né en 1938)
EX-VOTO
Bois peint
Multiple original
Tirage de tête du livre Dopagne
Signé, titré et numéroté en bas à droite "Ex Voto, Gilli, 64.80", contresigné au dos "Gilli"
h: 48 w: 38 d: 6 cm

Provenance : Collection Jacques et Madeleine Matarasso, Nice

EX-VOTO; PAINTED WOOD; ORIGINAL MULTIPLE; SIGNED, TITLED AND NUMBERED LOWER RIGHT, SIGNED AGAIN ON THE REVERSE
Estimation 1 000 - 1 200 €

Sold 2,340 €

Lot 121

Claude GILLI (né en 1938)
EX-VOTO

Sold 2,340 € [$]

Claude GILLI (né en 1938)
EX-VOTO
Bois peint
Multiple original
h: 48 w: 38 d: 6 cm

Estimation 1 000 - 1 200 €

Sold 2,340 €

Sale: 2499
Date: 01 apr. 2014 14:30

Sophie Cariguel
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 04
scariguel@artcurial.com

Post-War & Contemporary Art including Jacques & Madeleine Matarasso Collection