Sale Post-War & Contemporary Art - Day Sale - 28 june 2021 /Lot 123 Claude GILLI (1938 - 2015) LE PRIX LEFRANC - 1967

  • Claude GILLI (1938 - 2015) LE PRIX LEFRANC - 1967 Bois peint découpé
Claude GILLI (1938 - 2015)
LE PRIX LEFRANC - 1967
Bois peint découpé
Signature sculptée en relief en haut sur le pot bleu ciel "Gilli"
h: 195 w: 189 d: 6 cm

Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire

Commentaire : Un certificat de Madame Nicole Gilli sera remis à l'acquéreur.

Cut painted wood; signature carved in relief upper on the light blue pot
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 4,940 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Lot 123

Claude GILLI (1938 - 2015)
LE PRIX LEFRANC - 1967

Sold 4,940 € [$]

Claude GILLI (1938 - 2015)
LE PRIX LEFRANC - 1967
Bois peint découpé
Signature sculptée en relief en haut sur le pot bleu ciel "Gilli"
h: 195 w: 189 d: 6 cm

Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire

Commentaire : Un certificat de Madame Nicole Gilli sera remis à l'acquéreur.

Cut painted wood; signature carved in relief upper on the light blue pot
Estimation 4 000 - 6 000 €

Sold 4,940 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Sale’s details

Sale: 4111
Date: 28 jun. 2021 11:00
Auctioneers: Francis Briest, Arnaud Oliveux

Contact

Vanessa Favre
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 13
vfavre@artcurial.com

Purchase Orders & Auctions by Phone

Kristina Vrzests
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 51
Fax +33 1 42 99 20 60
bids@artcurial.com

Conditions of Purchase

Post-War & Contemporary Art - Day Sale