Sale Jewellery - 20 january 2021 /Lot 184 CHAUMET Bracelet

  • CHAUMET Bracelet en or gravé ou sablé An engraved and textured gold bracelet
CHAUMET
Bracelet
En or jaune 18k, à mailles ovales entrelacées à surface gravée ou sablée
Signé et numéroté
Long: 19 cm, Poids brut: 87.71 g

A 18k textured and engraved yellow gold bracelet, by Chaumet

Signé Chaumet et numéroté 6480
Travail français, Poinçon du joaillier "FF"
Très bon état

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed Chaumet and numbered 6480
French work, Jeweller's mark not identified "FF"
Very good condition

Estimation 3 500 - 4 500 €

Sold 5,200 €

Lot 184

CHAUMET
Bracelet

Sold 5,200 € [$]

CHAUMET
Bracelet
Signé et numéroté

Très bon état

CONDITION REPORT:
Very good condition

Estimation 3 500 - 4 500 €

Sold 5,200 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery