Sale Jewellery - 20 january 2021 /Lot 211 CARTIER Bracelet "Olympe"

  • CARTIER  Bracelet "Olympe" en or et diamants  A diamond and gold "Olympe" bracelet
CARTIER
Bracelet "Olympe"
En or jaune 18k, à maille "Panthère" orné de deux motifs géométriques ajourés sertis de diamants taillés en brillant
Signé et numéroté
Long.: 20 cm, Poids brut: 38.84 g

A diamond and 18k yellow gold "panther" link "Olympe" bracelet, by Cartier

Signé Cartier et numéroté 630985
Poids total des diamants: env. 1.50 ct
Travail français
Patine d'usage

CONDITION REPORT:
Signed Cartier and numbered 630985
Diamond total weight: approx. 1.50 ct
French work
Usually worn

Estimation 1 600 - 1 800 €

Sold 4,940 €

Lot 211

CARTIER
Bracelet "Olympe"

Sold 4,940 € [$]

CARTIER
Bracelet "Olympe"
Signé et numéroté

Travail français
Patine d'usage

CONDITION REPORT:
French work
Usually worn

Estimation 1 600 - 1 800 €

Sold 4,940 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery