Sale The Golden Age of Danish Painting - 16 april 2019 /Lot 174 Carsten HENRICHSEN Copenhague 1824 - 1897 Vue du château de Frederiksborg

  • Carsten HENRICHSEN Copenhague 1824 - 1897 Vue du château de Frederiksborg Huile sur toile
Carsten HENRICHSEN Copenhague 1824 - 1897
Vue du château de Frederiksborg
Huile sur toile
Monogrammée et datée 'CH 1855' en bas à droite

View of Frederiksborg castle, oil on canvas, with monogram and dated, by C. Henrichsen
h: 36,50 w: 56 cm

Expositions : 'Le siècle d'or de la peinture danoise. Une collection française', Roubaix, La Piscine, 12 octobre 2013 - 12 janvier 2014, Le Havre, MuMa, 8 février - 12 mai 2014, Paris, 2013, p. 133, n°88, repr. et p. 212
Estimation 1 200 - 1 500 €

Lot 174

Estimation 1,200 - 1,500 € [$]

Huile sur toile

h: 36,50 w: 56 cm

Estimation 1 200 - 1 500 €

Sale: 3936
Date: 16 apr. 2019 18:00

The Golden Century of the Danish Painting