Sale Archaeology & Middle East Arts - 07 november 2017 /Lot 177 CARREAU AUX PALMES "SAZ", KUTAHYA, ART OTTOMAN, 18e-19e SIÈCLE

  • CARREAU AUX PALMES "SAZ", KUTAHYA, ART OTTOMAN, 18e-19e SIÈCLE
CARREAU AUX PALMES "SAZ", KUTAHYA, ART OTTOMAN, 18e-19e SIÈCLE
Carreau de revêtement en céramique siliceuse, décoré en bleu, jaune et vert sur fond blanc de palmes "saz" de part et d'autre d'une large fleur.
Fêle de cuisson.
Dim. : 22 x 20cm

An Ottoman tile with saz palms and flower design, Kutahya, 18th-19th century

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 650 €

Lot 177

Sold 650 € [$]

Fêle de cuisson.
Dim. : 22 x 20cm

Estimation 500 - 800 €

Sold 650 €

Sale: 3303
Date: 07 nov. 2017 14:30

Mathilde Neuve-Eglise
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 75
mneuveeglise@artcurial.com

Archaeology & Middle East Arts including Henry de Montherlant Collection