Sale Scandinavian Design - 25 may 2022 /Lot 185 Carl-Harry STÅLHANE 1920-1990 Important vase - circa 1960

  • Carl-Harry STÅLHANE 1920-1990 Important vase - circa 1960
Carl-Harry STÅLHANE 1920-1990
Important vase - circa 1960
Céramique émaillée
Édition Röstrand
Monogrammé et gravé
56 × 28 cm

An important enameled ceramic vase by Carl-Harry Stålhane for Röstrand - circa 1960
22.05 × 11.03 in.

Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

Lot 185

Carl-Harry STÅLHANE 1920-1990
Important vase - circa 1960

Estimation 2,000 - 3,000 € [$]

Carl-Harry STÅLHANE 1920-1990
Important vase - circa 1960
Céramique émaillée
Édition Röstrand
Monogrammé et gravé
56 × 28 cm

22.05 × 11.03 in.

Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

Sale: 4195
Date: 25 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer: Hervé Poulain

Eliette Robinot
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 24
erobinot@artcurial.com

Scandinavian Design