Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 176 CABANES Max (né en 1947) BELLAGAMBA

  • CABANES Max (né en 1947)  BELLAGAMBA Encre de Chine
CABANES Max (né en 1947)
BELLAGAMBA
Encre de Chine, gouache et encre de couleur pour la couverture de l'album « La chasse aux ombres », 1er album de la série, publié en 1999 aux éditions Casterman. Signée. 45,1 x 32,5 cm.

Indian ink, gouache and colour ink for the cover of the comic book " La chasse aux ombres ", 1st comic book of this series, published in 1999 by Casterman. Signed. 45,1 x 32,5 cm.

Estimation 700 - 900 €

Sold 751 €

Lot 176

CABANES Max (né en 1947)
BELLAGAMBA

Sold 751 € [$]

CABANES Max (né en 1947)
BELLAGAMBA

Estimation 700 - 900 €

Sold 751 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 jun. 2010 11:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips