Sale Cartier at Home Online - 08 march 2021 /Lot 191 BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV

  • BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV
BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV
En placage de bois de rose, ornementation de bronze ciselé et doré, dessus de cuir, la ceinture ouvrant par trois tiroirs, deux tablettes coulissantes latérales, les pieds cambrés
H. : 77,5 cm (30 1/2 in.)
l. : 149 cm (58 3/4 in.)
P. : 79 cm (31 1/4 in.)

A Louis XV style gilt-bronze mounted and tulipwood bureau plat.

CONDITION REPORT:
Good overall condition despite the inevitable wears and marks in accordance with age and use. No obvious accidents. The veneer is slightly sunfaded. Ready to be displayed.

Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

Sold 1,430 €

Lot 191

BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV

Sold 1,430 € [$]

BUREAU PLAT DE STYLE LOUIS XV
H. : 77,5 cm (30 1/2 in.)
l. : 149 cm (58 3/4 in.)
P. : 79 cm (31 1/4 in.)

CONDITION REPORT:

Estimation 1 000 - 1 500 €

Sold 1,430 €

Sale: IT4119
Location: Online Only
Date: 08 mar. 2021 12:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 68

Cartier at Home Online An auction to Benefit Cartier Philanthropy