Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 98 BILAL DIE MAUER BERLIN

  • BILAL  DIE MAUER BERLIN Futuropolis
BILAL
DIE MAUER BERLIN
Futuropolis, 1982. Portfolio sous chemise cartonnée à rabats, édition en allemand, comprenant 1 page de titre, 1 planche signée et numérotée sur 1500 exemplaires, 6 autres planches en couleurs, 1 page de texte et 1 d'achevé d'imprimer. (La chemise légèrement insolée, autrement en superbe état).

Futuropolis, 1982. Portfolio in hardcover flap jacket, German edition, includes 1 title page, 1 signed and numbered impression of 1500, 6 colour impressions, 1 text page and 1 colophon. (Jacket slightly isolated, otherwise in excellent condition).

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Sold 220 €

Lot 98

BILAL
DIE MAUER BERLIN

Sold 220 € [$]

BILAL
DIE MAUER BERLIN

Estimation 100 - 150 €

Sold 220 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 jun. 2010 11:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips