Sale Scandinavian Design - 25 may 2022 /Lot 186 Berndt FRIBERG 1899-1981 Important vase - circa 1950

  • Berndt FRIBERG 1899-1981 Important vase - circa 1950
Berndt FRIBERG 1899-1981
Important vase - circa 1950
Céramique émaillée
Édition Gustavsberg
Monogrammé et gravé
54,5 × 11,5 cm

An important enameled ceramic vase by Berndt Friberg for Gustavberg - circa 1950
21.46 × 4.53 in.

Estimation 10 000 - 15 000 €

Lot 186

Berndt FRIBERG 1899-1981
Important vase - circa 1950

Estimation 10,000 - 15,000 € [$]

Berndt FRIBERG 1899-1981
Important vase - circa 1950
Céramique émaillée
Édition Gustavsberg
Monogrammé et gravé
54,5 × 11,5 cm

21.46 × 4.53 in.

Estimation 10 000 - 15 000 €

Sale: 4195
Date: 25 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer: Hervé Poulain

Eliette Robinot
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 24
erobinot@artcurial.com

Scandinavian Design