Sale Impressionist & Modern Art - Evening Sale - 08 december 2020 /Lot 174 Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999 Deux clowns trompette - 1989

  • Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999 Deux clowns trompette - 1989 Huile sur toile
Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999
Deux clowns trompette - 1989
Huile sur toile
Signée en haut à droite "Bernard Buffet", datée en haut à gauche "1989"
h: 162 w: 130 cm

Provenance : Collection Maurice Garnier, Paris
Succession Ida Garnier, Paris

Oil on canvas ; signed upper right, dated upper left
Estimation 400 000 - 600 000 €

Sold 1,001,000 €

Lot 174

Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999
Deux clowns trompette - 1989

Sold 1,001,000 € [$]

Bernard BUFFET 1928- 1999
Deux clowns trompette - 1989
Huile sur toile
h: 162 w: 130 cm

Succession Ida Garnier, Paris

Sold 1,001,000 €

Sale: 4064
Date: 08 Dec. 2020 18:00
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Phone +33 1 42 99 20 84

Impressionist & Modern Art - Evening Sale