Sale Modern & Vintage Watches Online - 20 may 2021 /Lot 38 BAUME ET MERCIER N° 704288

  • BAUME ET MERCIER  N° 704288
  • BAUME ET MERCIER  N° 704288
  • BAUME ET MERCIER  N° 704288
  • BAUME ET MERCIER  N° 704288
  • BAUME ET MERCIER  N° 704288
BAUME ET MERCIER
N° 704288
Vers 1960

Montre bracelet en acier
Boîtier : rond, signé
Cadran : blanc, chiffres romains, date à guichet, signé
Mouvement : mécanique, 17 rubis, signé
Diam. : 34 mm

A stainless steel manual winding wristwatch

RAPPORT DE CONDITION :
A la rédaction du catalogue le mouvement fonctionne. Veuillez noter que la précision de chronométrie n'est pas garantie et Artcurial ne pourra être tenu pour responsable des éventuels coûts de réparation.

Bon état général
Rayures sur la lunette, signes d'usage au dos
Cadran avec manque de matière en périphérie

Nous avertissons nos potentiels acquéreurs que les bracelets réalisés en derme d'espèces protégées sont présentés mais non vendues avec les montres. Artcurial se réserve le droit d'enlever ces bracelets en cas d'importation.

CONDITION REPORT :
At the time of cataloguing the movement is ticking. Please note that the movement has not been checked for timekeeping accuracy and Artcurial will not be held responsible for any repairs should they be required.

Good condition
Bezel with scuffs
Caseback with signs of use

Please be advised that straps made of material derived from endangered or otherwise protected species (ie. Alligator and crocodile) are not sold with the watches and are for display purposes only. We reserve the right to remove these straps prior to shipping

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Sold 130 €
* Results are displayed including buyer's fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Lot 38

BAUME ET MERCIER
N° 704288

Sold 130 € [$]

BAUME ET MERCIER
N° 704288
Vers 1960

Montre bracelet en acier
Boîtier : rond, signé
Cadran : blanc, chiffres romains, date à guichet, signé
Mouvement : mécanique, 17 rubis, signé
Diam. : 34 mm

A stainless steel manual winding wristwatch

RAPPORT DE CONDITION :
A la rédaction du catalogue le mouvement fonctionne. Veuillez noter que la précision de chronométrie n'est pas garantie et Artcurial ne pourra être tenu pour responsable des éventuels coûts de réparation.

Bon état général
Rayures sur la lunette, signes d'usage au dos
Cadran avec manque de matière en périphérie

Nous avertissons nos potentiels acquéreurs que les bracelets réalisés en derme d'espèces protégées sont présentés mais non vendues avec les montres. Artcurial se réserve le droit d'enlever ces bracelets en cas d'importation.

CONDITION REPORT :
At the time of cataloguing the movement is ticking. Please note that the movement has not been checked for timekeeping accuracy and Artcurial will not be held responsible for any repairs should they be required.

Good condition
Bezel with scuffs
Caseback with signs of use

Please be advised that straps made of material derived from endangered or otherwise protected species (ie. Alligator and crocodile) are not sold with the watches and are for display purposes only. We reserve the right to remove these straps prior to shipping

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Sold 130 €
* Results are displayed including buyer's fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Sale’s details

Sale: IT4056
Location: Online Only
Date: 20 may 2021 12:00

Contact

Jean-Baptiste Dulayet
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 51
jbdulayet@artcurial.com

Purchase Orders & Auctions by Phone

Kristina Vrzests
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 51
Fax +33 1 42 99 20 60
bids@artcurial.com

Conditions of Purchase

Modern & Vintage Watches Online