Sale A Moroccan Winter Contemporary African Art - 30 december 2020 /Lot 11 Barthélémy TOGUO Né en 1967 - Cameroun Sans titre - 1999

  • <b>Barthélémy TOGUO</b> Né en 1967 - Cameroun<br/>Sans titre - 1999
Barthélémy TOGUO Né en 1967 - Cameroun
Sans titre - 1999
Aquarelle sur papier
Signé, daté et annoté au dos
«B. Toguo, 99, 65P»
37 x 35 cm

Commentaire: Watercolor on paper; signed,
dated and annotated on the reverse
Estimations : 1 500 - 2 500€

Estimation: 16 500 MAD - 27 500 MAD

Sold 17,459 MAD

Lot 11

Sans titre - 1999

Sold 17,459 MAD

¤ Temporary import

Sans titre - 1999
Aquarelle sur papier
Signé, daté et annoté au dos
«B. Toguo, 99, 65P»
37 x 35 cm

Estimations : 1 500 - 2 500€

Sold 17,459 MAD

Sale: MA3904
Location: Vente à huis clos
Date: 30 Dec. 2020 17:30
Auctioneer: Arnaud Oliveux

Christophe Person
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 34
cperson@artcurial.com

A Moroccan Winter: Contemporary African Art