Sale Jewellery Online /Lot 21 Bague "Toi et Moi"

  • Bague "Toi et Moi"
  • Bague "Toi et Moi"
  • Bague "Toi et Moi"

Bague "Toi et Moi"
En or gris 18k, formée de deux diamants taillés à l'ancienne, reliés par une volute sertie de brillants
Poids de chaque diamant: env. 1.25 à 1.50 ct
TDD: 50, Poids brut: 6.02 g

A diamond and 18k white gold "Toi et Moi" ring

Travail français
Egrisures aux rondistes
Notre opinion: couleur I/J, pureté SI
Remontage et transformation
Dans un écrin ancien

CONDITION REPORT:
French work
Weight of each diamond: approx. 1.25 to 1.50 ct
Scratches on the girdles
Our opinion: I/J colour, SI clarity
Resetting and transformation
In an ancient box

Estimation 2 000 - 2 500 €

Sold 6,240 €

Lot 21

Bague "Toi et Moi"

Sold 6,240 € [$]

Bague "Toi et Moi"
TDD: 50, Poids brut: 6.02 g

Travail français
Egrisures aux rondistes
Remontage et transformation
Dans un écrin ancien

CONDITION REPORT:
French work
Scratches on the girdles
Resetting and transformation
In an ancient box

Estimation 2 000 - 2 500 €

Sold 6,240 €

Sale: IT4107
Location: Online Only
Date: 15 apr. 2021 12:00

Phone +33 1 42 99 16 30
vgoyer@artcurial.com

Jewellery Online