• Bague Or, argent, saphir et diamants, début XXe s. A sapphire, diamond and gold and silver ring, beginning of the 20th cent.

Bague
En or jaune 18k et argent, ornée d'un saphir cabochon entouré de diamants taillés en rose
Travail du début du XXème siècle
TDD: 56, Poids brut: 9.70 g

A sapphire, diamond and 18k yellow gold and silver ring, beginning of the 20th century

Poids du saphir: env. 15 à 17 cts
Probablement Ceylan naturel
Manque un diamant

CONDITION REPORT:
Weight of the sapphire: approx. 15 to 17 cts
Probably natural Ceylon
One diamond is missing

Estimation 4 000 - 5 000 €

Sold 8,450 €

Lot 104

Bague

Sold 8,450 € [$]

Bague
TDD: 56, Poids brut: 9.70 g

Probablement Ceylan naturel
Manque un diamant

CONDITION REPORT:
Probably natural Ceylon
One diamond is missing

Estimation 4 000 - 5 000 €

Sold 8,450 €

Sale: M1079
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo
Date: 20 Jan. 2021 11:00

Claire Bertrand
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
cbertrand@artcurial.com

Jewellery