Sale Jewellery /Lot 165 Bague

  • Bague
  • Bague
  • Bague

Bague
En or rose 18k, ornée d'une opale noire cabochon, entourée de saphirs roses taillés en navette, de grenats tsavorites poires ou navettes, et de diamants taillés en brillant
TDD: 54, Poids brut: 8.59 g

A black opal, pink sapphire, tsavorite garnet, diamond and 18k pink gold ring

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids total de l'opale: 10.56 cts (gravé)
Poids total des saphirs: env. 1.40 ct
Poids total des grenats: env. 1.40 ct
Très bon état
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Opal total weight: 10.56 ct (engraved)
Sapphire total weight: approx. 1.40 ct
Garnet total weight: approx. 1.40 ct
Very good condition
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Bague
Or, opale, saphirs, grenats et diamants
An opal, garnet, sapphire, diamond and gold ring


Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 2,080 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Lot 165

Bague

Sold 2,080 € [$]


Bague
En or rose 18k, ornée d'une opale noire cabochon, entourée de saphirs roses taillés en navette, de grenats tsavorites poires ou navettes, et de diamants taillés en brillant
TDD: 54, Poids brut: 8.59 g

A black opal, pink sapphire, tsavorite garnet, diamond and 18k pink gold ring

RAPPORT DE CONDITION:
Poids total de l'opale: 10.56 cts (gravé)
Poids total des saphirs: env. 1.40 ct
Poids total des grenats: env. 1.40 ct
Très bon état
Veuillez noter que les pierres n'ont pas été desserties ni testées en laboratoire de gemmologie

CONDITION REPORT:
Opal total weight: 10.56 ct (engraved)
Sapphire total weight: approx. 1.40 ct
Garnet total weight: approx. 1.40 ct
Very good condition
Please note that the stones have not been unmounted either tested at a gemmological laboratory

Bague
Or, opale, saphirs, grenats et diamants
An opal, garnet, sapphire, diamond and gold ring


Estimation 1 500 - 2 000 €

Sold 2,080 €
* Results are displayed including buyer’s fees and taxes. They are generated automatically and can be modified.

Sale’s details

Sale: M1088
Location: Hôtel Hermitage, Monte-Carlo

Contact

Marie Callies
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 52
mcallies@artcurial.com

Purchase Orders & Auctions by Phone

Kristina Vrzests
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 51
Fax +33 1 42 99 20 60
bids@artcurial.com

Conditions of Purchase

Jewellery