Sale Scandinavian Design - 25 may 2022 /Lot 15 Axel SALTO 1889-1961 Vase mod. 20810 - 1946

  • Axel SALTO 1889-1961 Vase mod. 20810 - 1946
Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Vase mod. 20810 - 1946
Grès émaillé
Édition Royal Copenhagen
Signé et numéroté
25 × 20 cm

S. Bruhn & P. Wirnfeldt. Axel Salto : Master of Stoneware, Éditions CLAY Museum of Ceramic Art, Danemark, 2017.
Exemplaire similaire reproduit p.179

A glazed stoneware mod. 20810 vase by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen - 1946
9.85 × 7.88 in.

Estimation 30 000 - 40 000 €

Lot 15

Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Vase mod. 20810 - 1946

Estimation 30,000 - 40,000 € [$]

Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Vase mod. 20810 - 1946
Grès émaillé
Édition Royal Copenhagen
Signé et numéroté
25 × 20 cm

9.85 × 7.88 in.

Estimation 30 000 - 40 000 €

Sale: 4195
Date: 25 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer: Hervé Poulain

Eliette Robinot
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 24
erobinot@artcurial.com

Scandinavian Design