Sale Scandinavian Design - 25 may 2022 /Lot 17 Axel SALTO 1889-1961 Vase mod. 20709 - circa 1944

  • Axel SALTO 1889-1961 Vase mod. 20709 - circa 1944
Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Vase mod. 20709 - circa 1944
Grès émaillé
Édition Royal Copenhagen
Signé et numéroté
17 × 25 cm

S. Bruhn & P. Wirnfeldt. Axel Salto : Master of Stoneware, Éditions CLAY
Museum of Ceramic Art, Danemark, 2017.
Exemplaire similaire reproduit pp.147 & 177

A glazed stoneware mod. 20709 vase by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen - circa 1944
6.70 × 9.85 in.

Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €

Lot 17

Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Vase mod. 20709 - circa 1944

Estimation 15,000 - 20,000 € [$]

Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Vase mod. 20709 - circa 1944
Grès émaillé
Édition Royal Copenhagen
Signé et numéroté
17 × 25 cm

6.70 × 9.85 in.

Estimation 15 000 - 20 000 €

Sale: 4195
Date: 25 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer: Hervé Poulain

Eliette Robinot
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 24
erobinot@artcurial.com

Scandinavian Design