Sale Scandinavian Design - 25 may 2022 /Lot 16 Axel SALTO 1889-1961 Vase mod. 20665 - 1936

  • Axel SALTO 1889-1961 Vase mod. 20665 - 1936
Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Vase mod. 20665 - 1936
Grès émaillé
Édition Royal Copenhagen
Signé et numéroté
26,5 × 21,5 cm

Provenance :
Collection particulière de Mr. Henning Stochholm Møller, Copenhague, Danemark
Collection particulière Mr. X, Copenhague, Danemark

S. Bruhn & P. Wirnfeldt. Axel Salto : Master of Stoneware, Éditions CLAY Museum of Ceramic Art, Danemark, 2017.
Exemplaire similaire reproduit p.174

A glazed stoneware mod. 20665 vase by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen - 1936
10.44 × 8.47 in.

Estimation 30 000 - 40 000 €

Lot 16

Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Vase mod. 20665 - 1936

Estimation 30,000 - 40,000 € [$]

Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Vase mod. 20665 - 1936
Grès émaillé
Édition Royal Copenhagen
Signé et numéroté
26,5 × 21,5 cm

Provenance :

10.44 × 8.47 in.

Estimation 30 000 - 40 000 €

Sale: 4195
Date: 25 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer: Hervé Poulain

Eliette Robinot
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 24
erobinot@artcurial.com

Scandinavian Design