Sale Scandinavian Design - 25 may 2022 /Lot 18 Axel SALTO 1889-1961 Coupe mod. 20699 - 1944

  • Axel SALTO 1889-1961 Coupe mod. 20699 - 1944
Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Coupe mod. 20699 - 1944
Grès émaillé
Édition Royal Copenhagen
Daté et signé
14,5 × 35 cm

S. Bruhn & P. Wirnfeldt. Axel Salto : Master of Stoneware, Éditions CLAY
Museum of Ceramic Art, Danemark, 2017.
Exemplaire similaire reproduit pp.150 & 176

A glazed stoneware mod. 20699 bowl by Axel Salto for Royal Copenhagen - 1944
5.71 × 13.78 in.

Estimation 20 000 - 25 000 €

Lot 18

Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Coupe mod. 20699 - 1944

Estimation 20,000 - 25,000 € [$]

Axel SALTO 1889-1961
Coupe mod. 20699 - 1944
Grès émaillé
Édition Royal Copenhagen
Daté et signé
14,5 × 35 cm

5.71 × 13.78 in.

Estimation 20 000 - 25 000 €

Sale: 4195
Date: 25 may 2022 17:00
Auctioneer: Hervé Poulain

Eliette Robinot
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 24
erobinot@artcurial.com

Scandinavian Design