Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 131 AUCLAIR Claude (1943-1990) SIMON DU FLEUVE

AUCLAIR Claude (1943-1990)
SIMON DU FLEUVE
Encre de Chine sur calque bleuté pour le projet de couverture très abouti de l'album « Le clan des Centaures », 1er album de la série, publié en 1976 aux éditions Dargaud. Le nom de l'auteur et de la collection imprimés et collés. Signé et daté « 75 ». 31 x 22 cm.

Indian ink on bluish tracing paper for an largely assumed cover project of the comic book " Le clan des Centaures ", 1st comic book of this series, published in 1976 by Dargaud. Printed and pasted names of the author and the collection. Signed and dated " 75 ". 31 x 22 cm.

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Sold 626 €

Lot 131

AUCLAIR Claude (1943-1990)
SIMON DU FLEUVE

Sold 626 € [$]

AUCLAIR Claude (1943-1990)
SIMON DU FLEUVE

Estimation 200 - 300 €

Sold 626 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 june. 2010 14:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips