Sale Comic Strips - 05 june 2010 /Lot 125 ATTANASIO Dino (né en 1925) SPAGHETTI

ATTANASIO Dino (né en 1925)
SPAGHETTI
Encre de Chine et rehauts de gouache blanche pour la planche 26 de l'album " Spaghetti à Paris ", 4ème album de la série, publié en 1964 aux éditions du Lombard dans la collection Jeune Europe. Prépubliée en 1962 dans le Journal Tintin. Signée. 42,7 x 31,5 cm.

Indian ink heightened in white gouache for the plate 26 of the comic book " Spaghetti à Paris ", 4th comic book of this series, published in 1964 by éditions du Lombard in the collection Jeune Europe. Pre-published in 1962 in the journal Tintin. Signed. 42,7 x 31,5 cm.

Estimation 300 - 400 €

Sold 375 €

Lot 125

ATTANASIO Dino (né en 1925)
SPAGHETTI

Sold 375 € [$]

ATTANASIO Dino (né en 1925)
SPAGHETTI

Estimation 300 - 400 €

Sold 375 €

Sale: 1770
Date: 05 jun. 2010 11:00

Lucas Hureau
lhureau@artcurial.com

Comic Strips