Sale Automobilia - 07 february 2014 /Lot 110 ALFREDO DE LA MARIA (Née en 1945, Uruguay) "Stirling Moss - Targa Florio 1955 "

  • ALFREDO DE LA MARIA (Née en 1945, Uruguay)  "Stirling Moss - Targa Florio 1955 "
ALFREDO DE LA MARIA (Née en 1945, Uruguay)
"Stirling Moss - Targa Florio 1955 "
Huile sur toile, signée A. De La Maria et datée 1999 en bas à droite, représentant la Mercedes 300 SLR de Stirling Moss, futur vainqueur de la Targa Florio 1955.
89 x 112 cm. (35 x 44 in.). Encadré.

Oil on canvas, signed A. De La Maria and dated 1999, at lower right, representing the Mercedes 300 SLR Stirling Moss, future winner of the 1955 Targa Florio. Framed

Estimation 2 200 - 2 500 €

Sold 4,940 €

Lot 110

Sold 4,940 € [$]

Estimation 2 200 - 2 500 €

Sold 4,940 €

Sale: 2467
Date: 07 feb. 2014 11:00

Sophie Peyrache
Phone +33 1 42 99 20 41
speyrache@artcurial.com

Automobilia