Sale Les Collections Aristophil - 19 november 2018 /Lot 759 ALBERT EINSTEIN (1879-1955) « Lens-like action of a star by the deviation of light in the gravitational field »

  • ALBERT EINSTEIN (1879-1955) « Lens-like action of a star by the deviation of light in the gravitational field »
ALBERT EINSTEIN (1879-1955)
« Lens-like action of a star by the deviation of light in the gravitational field »
Princeton, 25 novembre 1936

1 p. sur 1 f. in-folio (59 x 18,8 cm)

Épreuve comprenant une correction probablement autographe, d'un article d'Albert Einstein paru dans la revue Science, le 4 décembre 1936, à propos de l'action des étoiles sur la déviation de la lumière dans le champ gravitationnel.

Rousseurs éparses

Estimation 300 - 400 €

Sold 1,690 €

Lot 759

ALBERT EINSTEIN (1879-1955)

Sold 1,690 € [$]

ALBERT EINSTEIN (1879-1955)
Princeton, 25 novembre 1936

Rousseurs éparses

Estimation 300 - 400 €

Sold 1,690 €

Sale: 3899
Date: 19 nov. 2018 14:00
Auctioneer: Francis Briest

Lorena de La Torre
Phone +33 1 42 99 16 58
ldelatorre@artcurial.com

Aristophil from Galilee to Marie Curie