Sale Old Master & 19th Century Art - 23 march 2017 /Lot 179 Adolphe-Félix Cals Paris, 1810 - Honfleur, 1880 La famille du sabotier

  • Adolphe-Félix Cals Paris, 1810 - Honfleur, 1880
Adolphe-Félix Cals Paris, 1810 - Honfleur, 1880
La famille du sabotier
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée 'Cals 1861' en haut à gauche
Une ancienne étiquette annotée 'The Sabot Makers Home / By Cals' sur le châssis au verso

The Sabot Maker's home, oil on canvas, signed and dated, by A. F. Cals
h: 59,50 w: 73,50 cm

Bibliographie : Philip Hook, Mark Poltimore, 'Popular 19th century painting: a dictionary of European genre painters', Woodbridge, 1986, p. 531, repr.
Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

Sold 3,900 €

Lot 179

La famille du sabotier

Sold 3,900 € [$]

La famille du sabotier
Huile sur toile

h: 59,50 w: 73,50 cm

Estimation 3 000 - 4 000 €

Sold 3,900 €

Sale: 3034
Date: 23 mar. 2017 18:00

Old Master & 19th Century Art